Mindware.com-728x90
Edmond ROY
Birth:
Chr:
1675
Ste.Anne de La Perade, Quebec, Canada
Marriage:
7 Feb 1701
Ste.Anne de La Perade, Quebec, Canada
Father:
Individual Information
Sources:
1998 Ancestral File
2000 Ordinance Index
Main Archive Record
Marie Ann JANVIER
Birth:
Chr:
1684
Quebec, Quebec, Quebec, Canada
Death:
23 May 1681
Burial:
3 Mar 1762
Individual Information
Children
Marriage
1
Michel ROY
Chr:
27 Nov 1701
Ste.Anne de La Perade, Quebec, Canada
Death:
 
Marr:
 
Individual Information
2
Chr:
10 Oct 1705
Ste.Anne de La Perade, Quebec, Canada
Burial:
7 May 1788
Marr:
9 Feb 1728
Ste.Anne de La Perade, Quebec, 
Individual Information
3
Chr:
12 Nov 1703
Ste Anne de La Perade, Champlain, Quebec
Burial:
5 Dec 1760
Marr:
20 Nov 1725
Ste Anne de La Perade, Champla 
Individual Information
Notes:
                   Alt Name: Marie Joseph Roy
                  
4
Chr:
25 Aug 1709
Ste.Anne de La Perade, Quebec, Canada
Death:
10 Oct 1761
Pointe Coupee, Louisiana
Marr:
30 Jan 1744
Pointe Coupee, Pointe Coupee,  
Individual Information
Similar Names
FamilyCentral Network
Edmond Roy - Marie Ann Janvier

Edmond Roy was christened at Ste.Anne de La Perade, Quebec, Canada 1675. His parents were Michel Roy and Francoise Hobbe.

He married Marie Ann Janvier 7 Feb 1701 at Ste.Anne de La Perade, Quebec, Canada . Marie Ann Janvier was christened at Quebec, Quebec, Quebec, Canada 1684 daughter of Jean Janvier and Dorothee Dubois .

They were the parents of 4 children:
Michel Roy christened 27 Nov 1701.
Marguerite Roy christened 10 Oct 1705.
Marie Francoise Roy christened 12 Nov 1703.
Joseph Roy christened 25 Aug 1709.

Marie Ann Janvier died 23 May 1681 .

FamilyCentral Family Websites
Compile and Share Your Family History
Try out your new FamilyCentral Website!
We think you'll like what you see.
No obligation.
No credit card required.